100G QSFP28

InnoLight 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, CLR4, eCWDM4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series. They use LC or MPO receptacles, with the features of IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

How To Buy
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
TR-FC85S-N00 QSFP28 SR4 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -10.3 <2.5W 0~70
TR-FC85S-NSN QSFP28 SR4 Dual Rates 100G/112G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -2.5 2.4 -4.4 <2.5W 0~70
TR-FC13R-N00 QSFP28 LR4 (Ethernet) 100G 10km 1294 -1310nm LWDM DFB PIN -4.3 4.5 -10.6 <4.0W 0~70
TR-FC13L-N00 QSFP28 LR4 100G 10km 1294 -1310nm LWDM EML PIN -4.3 4.5 -10.6 <4.5W 0~70
TR-FC13L-NSN QSFP28 LR4 Dual Rates 100G/112G 10km 1294 - 1310nm LWDM EML PIN -0.6/-2.5 4.0/2.9 -6.9/-8.8 <4.5W 0~70
TR-FC13V-N00 QSFP28 CLR4 CWDM (Non-FEC) 100G 2km DFB CWDM PIN -6.5 2.5 -10.0 <3.5W 0~70
TR-FC13T-N00 QSFP28 CWDM4 (FEC) 100G 2km DFB CWDM PIN -6.5 2.5 -11.5 <3.5W 0~70
TR-FC13X-N00 QSFP28 eCWDM4 100G 10km DFB CWDM PIN -6.5 2.5 -13.0 <3.5W 0~70
TR-FC13D-N00 QSFP28 ER4 Lite 100G 30km(Non-FEC)/40km 1294 -1310nm LWDM EML APD -2.9/-2.9 4.5/4.5 -16.9/-20.9 <4.5W 0~70
TR-FC13D-NSN QSFP28 ER4 Lite Dual Rates 100G/112G 30km(Non-FEC)/40km 1294 - 1310nm LWDM EML APD -1.1/-1.1 4.5/4.5 -15.1/-19.1 <4.5W 0~70
TR-VC13T-N00 QSFP28 PSM4 100G 2km 1310nm DFB PIN -5.5 2.0 -10.2 <3.5W 0~70
TP-VC13Txxxx-N00 QSFP28 PSM4 Pigtail 100G 2km 1310nm DFB PIN -5.5 2.0 -10.2 <3.5W 0~70
TF-FCxxx-N00 QSFP28 AOC 100G 3~100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <2.5W (each QSFP28) 0~70
TF-FPQYxxx-N00 QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC 100G 3~100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <2.5W (QSFP28) / < 1.0W (each SFP28) 0~70