100G CFP2

InnoLight 100G CFP2 optical transceivers include LR4 25G single rate (straight connector), 25G&28G dual rate (straight connector) series with features of using LC Receptacles, IEEE802.3ba and CFP2 MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption and Supporting Dual Rate. They can be compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.

How To Buy
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
TR-JC13L-N00 CFP2 LR4 single rate 103.125G 10km 1310nm EML PIN -4.3 4.5 -8.6 <9.0W 0~70
TR-JC13L-NSN CFP2 LR4 dual rates 103.125 & 111.81G 10km 1310nm EML PIN -2.5 2.9 -10.3 <9.0W 0~70